私隱聲明

This policy statement provides information on the obligations and policies of Advance Multimedia Company Limited, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and associated companies (the "Company") under the Hong Kong SAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance - Cap.486 (the "Ordinance").

The company maintains a strict confidentiality policy on all personal data submitted by users / visitors through DCFever.com and its sub-domains (the "Sites").

Purpose of Collection of Personal Data

Collection of personal data from you will be for purposes relating to the provision of the services offered by the Company and marketing the services and special events of the Company and its affiliates. To enable us to provide you with customizable and personalized services, we use cookie files to store and track information about you when you visit the Web Site and this is done without you being aware that it is occurring.

Transfer of Data

Personal data collected may be stored and processed in any country in which the Company or its affiliates operate, and by using the Sites, you consent to any transfer of information outside of your country. Information we collect about you will not be disclosed by us to the Company’s advertisers in a form that would identify you.

Subscription of Newsletter / Marketing Materials

We may use your Information to market products or services to you by e-mailing you. You can subscribe or unsubscribe for newsletters and other marketing materials by:
1. login to account maintenance page to subscribe / unsubscribe or
2. click on unsubscribe link side the promotional email / newsletter.

Legal Disclaimer

The Company reserves the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when the Company believes that disclosure is necessary to protect the Company's rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the Web Site.

Access

You are entitled to access to your own personal data (subject to prior verification of your identity) kept with the Company and may edit or amend such personal data at any time.

Retention of Personal Details

Subject to legal requirements, your personal data will be retained by the Company until you formally request the Company to erase the related data from the database of the Company. Users can delete or correct his or her own personal data by logging into their user account and changing their information via account maintenance page. For any query, please contact our Customer Service Department at 2947-0957, fax to 3104-7787 or email to info@dcfever.com.

請按此瀏覽中文版本私隱聲明